Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9039,261
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2586,374
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8839,249
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1628,179
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7767,939
WoomeraAustralia 14,0108,706
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0547,491
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0853,160
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0433,755
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0393,753
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4534,010
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4614,015
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1045,658
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,5366,547
WajimaJapan 7,1504,443
WakamatsuJapan 7,2604,512
WakayamaJapan 7,3924,594
WakkanaiJapan 6,5404,064
WajirKenya 7,0274,367
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7606,065
WindhoekNamibia 9,7016,028
WaihiNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,55010,284
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,48310,243
WaimateNew Zealand 16,88010,489
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,51810,264
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,70910,383
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,09910,004
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,64810,345
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,49410,249
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,58110,303
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,65210,347
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,30610,133
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,58310,305
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,71010,383
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,62110,328
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,28910,122
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,37510,175
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,25210,099
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,82610,456
WintonNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,24310,093
WarsawPoland 1,402871
WroclawPoland 1,594991
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5814,090
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5653,458
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7302,939
WauSudan 6,2923,910
WaddingtonUk 2,0151,252
Waco, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Wake IslandUsa 10,0806,264
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6564,757
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4734,644
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3954,595
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0124,357
Warren, OhUsa 6,7734,209
Warren, PaUsa 6,5964,099
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3504,567
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8234,240
Washington, IaUsa 7,1834,464
Washington, InUsa 7,2034,476
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8204,859
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9454,315
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8764,273
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0494,380
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7994,846
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9854,962
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6434,749
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2285,113
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9004,909
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8714,270
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6684,144
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1595,070
West Point, GaUsa 7,7274,802
West Point, NyUsa 6,4884,032
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3144,545
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0654,390
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1265,050
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7114,792
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1984,473
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5284,057
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0034,352
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1084,417
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5854,092
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8154,235
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6684,144
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6854,154
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3104,543
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0514,382
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9784,336
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9354,931
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6464,130
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4654,639
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3905,214
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3664,577
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8804,276
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8294,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -