Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0648,118
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7837,944
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3768,312
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,3059,511
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4427,732
RosarioArgentina 13,1968,200
RichmondAustralia 14,9119,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8968,635
RecifeBrazil 9,5515,935
RemansoBrazil 10,0266,230
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2697,003
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4197,096
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0297,475
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2626,998
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6484,131
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2333,873
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6074,106
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6104,108
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0212,499
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8654,266
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7043,545
RuoqiangChina 4,7622,959
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5875,957
RandersDenmark 1,295805
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5715,326
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4145,229
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8969,257
RumipambaEcuador 10,8876,765
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8902,417
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0652,526
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8752,408
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0455,621
RostockGermany 1,424885
RhodesGreece 3,1011,927
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9951,239
ReykhólarIceland 2,2981,428
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3381,453
RamsarIran 3,4072,117
RashtIran 3,3322,071
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3471,459
RadicofaniItaly 2,5831,605
Resia PassItaly 2,2111,374
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4431,518
RivoltoItaly 2,2261,383
Rolle PassItaly 2,2241,382
RomeItaly 2,6661,657
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6881,670
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2311,386
RumoiJapan 6,6834,153
RigaLatvia 843524
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,020634
RodriguesMauritius 9,8286,107
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2512,641
RabatMorocco 4,0902,542
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3004,536
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1665,696
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,65210,348
RangioraNew Zealand 16,81110,447
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,45210,223
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,87310,485
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,37910,178
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,50310,255
RivasNicaragua 9,9536,185
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0013,108
RebolyRussia 160100
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0321,263
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6132,867
RagaSudan 6,2093,858
RashadSudan 5,8343,626
RenkSudan 5,8553,638
RumbekSudan 6,3943,973
RanongThailand 8,0945,030
Roi EtThailand 7,7294,803
RizeTurkey 2,7141,687
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6792,286
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9441,208
RomnyUkraine 1,540957
RovnoUkraine 1,526948
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7552,955
RochaUruguay 13,0568,113
Racine, WiUsa 6,8604,263
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1884,467
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2284,492
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2284,491
Reading, PaUsa 6,6334,122
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1075,038
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2774,522
Redding, CaUsa 8,0705,015
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6585,380
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1285,051
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0034,352
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9684,330
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9684,330
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0944,408
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9074,292
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4343,998
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1164,422
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9604,325
Rockville, InUsa 7,1034,414
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1854,465
Rome, GaUsa 7,6274,739
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5084,044
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8134,855
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3925,215
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7654,204
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2494,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -