Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5319,651
UaupesBrazil 10,2246,353
UbatubaBrazil 11,5557,180
UberabaBrazil 11,3097,028
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7613,580
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3042,675
UpernavikGreenland 3,2282,006
UummannaqGreenland 3,2121,996
UdineItaly 2,2121,374
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9991,864
UenoJapan 7,3804,586
UnzendakeJapan 7,3334,557
UrakawaJapan 6,9024,289
UshibukaJapan 7,3754,583
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3524,568
UwajimaJapan 7,3814,587
UkmergeLithuania 1,016631
UtenaLithuania 982610
UlaangomMongolia 4,0022,487
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8573,018
UlgiiMongolia 3,9712,467
UliastaiMongolia 4,4022,735
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0492,516
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0823,158
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8944,284
UfaRussia 1,8871,173
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,3261,446
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5532,830
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7633,581
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4842,786
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,161721
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0783,777
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8743,029
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9633,084
Umm BeninSudan 5,7163,552
UmeňSweden 363226
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8664,888
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5564,695
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4024,599
UrfaTurkey 3,1081,931
UsakTurkey 2,8491,770
Uman’Ukraine 1,7321,076
UzgorodUkraine 1,7701,100
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8304,244
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8514,257
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9684,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -