Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3792,721
TiranaAlbania 2,6021,617
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8923,040
TebessaAlgeria 3,4702,156
TimimounAlgeria 4,3452,700
TindoufAlgeria 4,7942,979
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7732,345
TrelewArgentina 14,3758,933
TucumanArgentina 12,8127,962
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7617,930
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7607,929
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2357,603
TibooburraAustralia 14,0958,759
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3158,274
TshaneBotswana 9,8316,109
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5026,526
TarauacaBrazil 11,2336,980
TauaBrazil 9,5825,954
TefeBrazil 10,4606,500
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8356,733
TeresinaBrazil 9,5975,964
TiriosBrazil 9,4785,890
TorresBrazil 12,3477,672
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3825,830
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5847,199
TriunfoBrazil 9,6706,009
TucuruiBrazil 9,7786,076
TuriacuBrazil 9,3745,825
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4532,767
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6554,135
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0803,778
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1543,824
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7873,596
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8813,654
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3543,949
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0523,761
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2004,474
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4534,010
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4584,013
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3323,935
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8373,627
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3963,353
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3078,891
TaiyuanChina 6,0623,767
TaoyuanChina 7,6804,773
TengchongChina 6,5864,093
TønderDenmark 1,473915
TylstrupDenmark 1,239770
TystofteDenmark 1,351840
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5905,338
TahrirEgypt 3,7462,328
TantaEgypt 3,7322,319
TallinEstonia 567352
TartuEstonia 673418
TampereFinland 371230
TurkuFinland 503313
ToulonFrance 2,7261,694
ToulouseFrance 2,8271,757
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4468,977
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4589,606
TchibanGabon 7,5904,717
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7451,706
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0371,266
TamaleGhana 6,4984,038
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6601,653
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9951,861
TimehriGuyana 9,1615,692
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7436,055
TelaHonduras 9,5845,956
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2954,533
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2954,533
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8366,733
TabrizIran 3,1611,964
TeheranIran 3,5542,208
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6242,252
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7331,698
TarvisioItaly 2,1571,340
TermoliItaly 2,6061,620
TorinoItaly 2,4721,536
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4571,527
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0991,926
TrevicoItaly 2,7051,681
TrevisoItaly 2,2821,418
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2401,392
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4701,535
TabouIvory Coast 7,2214,487
TadotsuJapan 7,3284,554
TakadaJapan 7,2334,495
TakamatsuJapan 7,3384,560
TakayamaJapan 7,2874,528
TanegashimaJapan 7,5634,700
TatenoJapan 7,4114,605
TateyamaJapan 7,5084,665
TokushimaJapan 7,3844,588
TokyoJapan 7,4344,620
TomakomaiJapan 6,8124,233
TottoriJapan 7,2304,493
ToyamaJapan 7,2304,493
ToyookaJapan 7,2494,505
TsuJapan 7,3984,597
TsurugaJapan 7,2884,529
TsuyamaJapan 7,2624,513
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6561,651
TripoliLebanon 3,3632,090
TobrukLibya 3,6162,247
TripoliLibya 3,6552,271
TelsiaiLithuania 969602
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3505,810
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0726,259
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8476,119
ThyoloMalawi 8,9675,572
TawauMalaysia 9,5905,959
TessalitMali 5,2883,286
TimbuktuMali 5,7703,586
TombMali 5,7753,589
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8623,642
TacubayaMexico 9,6656,006
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3255,795
TarialanMongolia 4,4892,790
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3822,723
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6462,887
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0953,166
TangierMorocco 3,8882,416
TarfayaMorocco 4,9533,078
TazaMorocco 3,9712,468
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9434,315
TaungooMyanmar 7,1004,412
ThandweMyanmar 7,0454,378
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4268,964
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,96210,541
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,32410,144
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,91410,511
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,71410,386
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,50010,253
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,40210,192
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,33610,152
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,46010,229
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,49610,251
TemukaNew Zealand 16,84610,468
TimaruNew Zealand 16,84810,470
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,67610,363
TahouaNiger 5,7533,575
TillaberyNiger 5,9213,679
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8514,257
TromsoNorway 709441
TrondheimNorway 847527
ThumraitOman 5,5493,448
TacnaPeru 12,1927,576
TarapotoPeru 11,3347,043
TrujilloPeru 11,6227,222
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2355,739
TorunPoland 1,353841
TimisoaraRomania 2,0961,303
TambovRussia 1,496929
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4302,131
TaraRussia 2,6101,622
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3291,448
TermezRussia 3,9742,470
TernejRussia 6,3923,972
TobolskRussia 2,2321,387
TomskRussia 3,1411,952
Tot’MaRussia 915569
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,413878
TuapseRussia 2,3551,463
TuraRussia 3,3092,056
TurukhanskRussia 2,7261,694
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8543,016
TortosaSpain 3,1391,951
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4604,636
TokerSudan 5,1543,203
TartousSyria 3,3162,061
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6964,782
TaboraTanzania 7,7254,800
TakThailand 7,4304,617
TrangThailand 8,3895,213
TabligboTogo 6,7444,191
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7997,332
TunisTunisia 3,2662,030
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1541,960
TireeUk 2,0531,276
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9071,185
TernopilUkraine 1,6451,022
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9358,038
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7414,810
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9393,690
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7674,826
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9564,944
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1335,054
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1334,433
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2793,902
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4224,612
Temple, TxUsa 8,3845,210
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2795,145
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9464,938
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8474,255
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1174,423
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8234,240
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8454,875
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5054,663
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5154,049
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9884,964
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6374,124
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6925,402
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8084,852
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8074,851
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5674,081
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6702,281
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2355,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -