Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3912,728
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0911,300
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7921,735
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5835,955
ZhengzhouChina 6,3873,969
ZhijiangChina 6,8984,287
ZagrebCroatia 2,1771,353
ZugspitzeGermany 2,1301,324
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9851,855
ZahedanIran 4,5142,805
ZanjanIran 3,3682,093
ZacatecasMexico 9,4315,860
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4623,394
ZinderNiger 5,7973,602
ZhobPakistan 4,6522,891
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5255,919
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5275,920
ZamoscPoland 1,533953
Zielona GoraPoland 1,542958
ZigalovoRussia 4,2012,610
ZiganskRussia 3,9832,475
ZyryankaRussia 4,8533,016
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1091,932
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2071,372
ZanzibarTanzania 7,8984,908
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5531,586
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8861,172
ZitomirUkraine 1,564972
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7561,092
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6491,024
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2155,105
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9154,297
ZambeziZambia 8,6625,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -