Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,7072,303
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8102,989
OranArgentina 12,4097,711
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0457,485
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5898,445
OstendeBelgium 2,0401,268
ObidosBrazil 9,8726,135
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2003,853
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1423,817
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1433,817
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4979,009
OdenseDenmark 1,372853
OtavaloEcuador 10,7466,677
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7869,188
OuluFinland 13282
OroomiehIran 3,1771,974
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8511,772
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6854,154
ObihiroJapan 6,8434,252
OfunatoJapan 7,1724,456
OitaJapan 7,3414,562
OkayamaJapan 7,2974,535
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7874,839
OmaezakiJapan 7,4804,648
OmuJapan 6,6694,144
OnahamaJapan 7,3524,569
OsakaJapan 7,3624,575
OshimaJapan 7,5124,668
OtaruJapan 6,7364,186
OwaseJapan 7,4524,631
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4132,742
OujoaMorocco 3,8402,386
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3368,909
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,81110,447
OphirNew Zealand 16,85410,473
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,48410,243
OtautauNew Zealand 16,87810,488
OcotalNicaragua 9,7546,061
OrlandNorway 881548
OsloNorway 1,001622
OhotskRussia 5,2443,259
OkhotskRussia 5,2443,259
OlekminskRussia 4,3772,720
OlenekRussia 3,5012,175
OmskRussia 2,6941,674
OnegaRussia 508316
OrenburgRussia 2,1071,310
OymyakonRussia 4,8803,032
OviedoSpain 3,1341,947
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 659409
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7021,058
OdessaUkraine 1,9941,239
OvrucUkraine 1,443897
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3954,595
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2834,526
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8894,281
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7314,804
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6484,131
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1463,819
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9504,940
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4904,655
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9044,290
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3824,587
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2864,528
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2834,526
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2034,476
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0354,993
Orono, MeUsa 5,8973,664
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7584,199
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3553,949
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4904,655
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3364,559
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6994,163
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8644,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -