Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,2282,627
In SalahAlgeria 4,4932,792
InnsbruckAustria 2,1361,327
IbiriteBrazil 11,1656,938
IguatuBrazil 9,5705,947
IlheusBrazil 10,4196,475
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8576,125
IndaialBrazil 12,0827,508
IpameriBrazil 11,1166,908
IraiBrazil 12,2907,637
IreceBrazil 10,1856,329
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2496,369
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1346,298
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1316,295
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8936,769
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1906,954
ItapevaBrazil 11,7737,316
ItirucuBrazil 10,3116,407
ItuacuBrazil 10,4166,473
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8397,357
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7242,936
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0123,114
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1983,230
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2342,631
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7912,356
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4347,727
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8989,258
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6869,747
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4285,237
IzobambaEcuador 10,8196,723
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7602,337
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8596,127
IoanninaGreece 2,7701,721
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2542,022
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1601,342
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7863,596
IranshahrIran 4,7432,947
IstranaItaly 2,2801,417
IidaJapan 7,3734,581
IizukaJapan 7,2614,512
IrakoJapan 7,4324,618
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8604,884
IrozakiJapan 7,5064,664
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8884,902
IshinomakiJapan 7,2194,486
IwamizawaJapan 6,7624,202
IzuharaJapan 7,1464,441
IrbidJordan 3,5732,221
IfraneMorocco 4,0872,539
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,91410,511
IlorinNigeria 6,4664,018
InchonNorth Korea 6,7114,170
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,603996
IslamabadPakistan 4,5812,847
IquitosPeru 10,9156,783
IloiloPhilippines 9,1685,697
IasiRomania 1,9041,183
IcaRussia 5,9673,708
IlirnejRussia 5,0523,139
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6773,528
IrkutskRussia 4,3692,715
Ivdel’Russia 1,7091,062
IbizaSpain 3,3072,055
IspartaTurkey 2,9571,837
IstanbulTurkey 2,5941,612
IzmirTurkey 2,8751,786
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7141,065
IzmailUkraine 2,1051,308
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5114,667
Independence, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2003,853
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1024,413
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2534,507
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4704,020
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0064,975
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0734,395
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5434,066
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4524,009
IsokaZambia 8,2835,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -