Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9692,466
ShkoderAlbania 2,5211,567
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3462,079
SaltaArgentina 12,6327,850
San AntonioArgentina 14,1438,789
San LuisArgentina 13,4908,383
San RafaelArgentina 13,7128,521
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7078,518
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8617,992
SarmientoArgentina 14,7689,177
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9639,298
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9569,294
SalzburgAustria 2,0361,265
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8541,773
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0761,911
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9571,837
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6432,885
SaveBenin 6,5644,079
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8257,348
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3431,456
SalvadorBrazil 10,2146,347
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5597,805
SantaremBrazil 9,8846,142
SantosBrazil 11,6587,244
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5357,168
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1786,325
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5615,941
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2517,613
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4917,762
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4177,095
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4065,845
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8506,742
São PauloBrazil 11,6287,226
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4677,126
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2286,977
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0266,230
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0926,271
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1186,909
SobralBrazil 9,3455,807
SoureBrazil 9,4215,854
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2756,385
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9188,027
SurubimBrazil 9,5635,943
SadovoBulgaria 2,4691,534
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5441,581
SofiaBulgaria 2,4211,504
SiemreapCambodia 8,0054,974
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6023,481
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8724,271
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7343,563
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8274,242
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2162,620
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5263,434
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4844,029
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3703,958
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9173,056
Scott, SkCanada 6,5154,048
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3023,294
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6933,538
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9693,709
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1533,202
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3233,929
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2673,894
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3373,938
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5974,099
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1213,182
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5423,444
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7044,166
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,7064,167
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4003,356
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0323,127
SalCape Verde 6,5004,039
SantiagoChile 13,7188,525
SewellChile 13,7588,549
ShanghaiChina 7,0874,404
ShantouChina 7,6294,741
ShenyangChina 6,1683,833
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6535,999
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4595,878
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0276,231
SibenikCroatia 2,4021,493
SplitCroatia 2,4161,501
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,229764
StudsgårdDenmark 1,372853
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4585,256
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5015,282
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4405,245
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4555,254
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4225,233
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5255,298
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4855,273
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5445,309
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5495,313
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4685,262
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4355,242
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4615,258
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4885,275
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5255,297
San GabrielEcuador 10,6876,641
SalloumEgypt 3,6462,266
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9042,426
SohagEgypt 4,2052,613
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9842,476
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8616,128
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8259,213
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 346215
StrasbourgFrance 2,1201,318
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1125,662
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0595,629
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4961,551
SchleswigGermany 1,483921
StuttgartGermany 2,0481,273
SamosGreece 2,9561,837
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8231,754
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2121,996
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3682,093
SiguiriGuinea 6,5324,059
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7346,049
SzegedHungary 2,0591,279
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0081,248
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3351,451
SagarIndia 5,7983,603
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6112,866
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3457,050
SemnanIran 3,6292,255
ShahroudIran 3,5922,232
ShirazIran 4,2412,635
ShannonIreland 2,4361,514
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5971,614
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6201,628
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,7881,733
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5041,556
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8961,800
Scuro MountainItaly 2,8711,784
SigonellaItaly 3,1071,931
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1254,428
SagaJapan 7,2814,525
SaigoJapan 7,1224,425
SakaiJapan 7,1824,463
SakataJapan 7,1154,421
SapporoJapan 6,7604,201
SaseboJapan 7,2674,516
SendaiJapan 7,2214,487
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4524,631
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2414,500
ShinjoJapan 7,1494,442
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4954,657
ShirakawaJapan 7,3074,541
ShizuokaJapan 7,4514,630
SumotoJapan 7,3714,580
SuttsuJapan 6,7454,191
SuwaJapan 7,3324,556
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1188,773
SavannakhetLaos 7,7274,801
SiauliaiLithuania 958595
SiluteLithuania 1,051653
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5111,561
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9435,558
SalimaMalawi 8,6975,404
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4355,863
SibuMalaysia 9,4925,898
SanMali 6,1913,847
SegouMali 6,2253,868
SikassoMali 6,4293,995
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3825,830
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8506,121
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9363,067
SainshandMongolia 5,2753,278
SafiMorocco 4,3632,711
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6972,919
SittweMyanmar 6,8114,232
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,303810
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,605997
SaiqOman 5,0773,155
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6193,492
SurOman 5,1923,226
SialkotPakistan 4,7532,954
SibbiPakistan 4,7692,964
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4187,716
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1637,558
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4015,842
SandomierzPoland 1,551964
SniezkaPoland 1,6601,032
SuwalkiPoland 1,160721
SzczecinPoland 1,419882
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8792,411
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5932,854
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3425,184
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7716,072
Satu MareRomania 1,8561,153
SibiuRomania 2,0681,285
SulinaRomania 2,1321,325
SadrinskRussia 2,1511,337
Saint PetersburgRussia 499310
SalekhardRussia 1,7911,113
SaratovRussia 1,7691,099
SejmcanRussia 5,1603,206
SelagoncyRussia 3,7122,307
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7374,186
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0593,144
SmolenskRussia 1,088676
SociRussia 2,4241,506
SortovalaRussia 324201
SuntarRussia 4,1352,569
SurgutRussia 2,3031,431
SverdlovskRussia 1,9531,214
SyktyvkarRussia 1,195743
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2455,124
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3084,541
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0054,975
SingaporeSingapore 9,2145,726
SliacSlovakia 1,8121,126
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7174,174
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3613,953
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3512,082
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9861,855
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0371,887
SevilleSpain 3,7182,311
SennarSudan 5,6603,517
ShambatSudan 5,4193,367
ShendiSudan 5,3093,299
StenseleSweden 507315
StockholmSweden 744462
StorlienSweden 770479
SundsvallSweden 545339
SantisSwitzerland 2,1961,365
SongeaTanzania 8,3635,197
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6414,748
SongkhlaThailand 8,4705,263
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7174,795
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2055,099
SurinThailand 7,8384,870
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3603,952
SokodeTogo 6,4934,035
SfaxTunisia 3,4842,165
SousseTunisia 3,3662,092
SamsunTurkey 2,6171,626
SiirtTurkey 3,0801,914
SivasTurkey 2,7951,737
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8042,364
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5481,583
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9121,188
SarataUkraine 2,0351,265
SarnyUkraine 1,447899
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2161,377
SumyUkraine 1,549962
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7722,966
SaltoUruguay 12,9248,031
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2695,139
Safford, AzUsa 8,5845,334
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0793,777
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1075,038
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3534,569
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3854,589
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9494,318
Salem, InUsa 7,1654,452
Salem, OrUsa 7,6064,727
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8114,854
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4645,260
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5855,335
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7985,467
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3845,210
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3425,184
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6395,369
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6134,110
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7265,423
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6395,368
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4064,602
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3643,955
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6594,760
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7914,841
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4684,641
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1654,452
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3024,538
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3194,548
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7234,799
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1464,441
Selma, AlUsa 7,9074,914
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4464,006
Seymour, InUsa 7,1654,452
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2264,491
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2604,512
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1205,046
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1904,468
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0804,400
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9084,293
Southport, NcUsa 7,3404,561
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3894,591
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9704,331
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3194,548
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2074,479
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6944,160
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6154,732
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4273,994
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7944,222
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3524,569
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5574,074
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4884,032
State College, PaUsa 6,6674,143
State University, MsUsa 7,8834,899
State University, NmUsa 8,6035,346
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9754,335
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7054,788
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2854,527
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3315,177
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1274,429
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3373,938
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8644,887
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5294,678
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4324,618
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4214,612
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3204,549
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3723,959
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7302,318
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7056,031
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4615,879
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4895,897
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0143,116
SocotraYemen 6,0893,784
SenangaZambia 8,9465,559
SerenjeZambia 8,6225,358
SeshekeZambia 9,0955,652
SolweziZambia 8,5035,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -