Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1272,565
FarahAfghanistan 4,2632,649
FormosaArgentina 12,4237,720
ForrestAustralia 13,5618,427
FrancistownBotswana 9,5075,908
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0145,601
FloraniaBrazil 9,4355,863
FlorestaBrazil 9,7656,068
FlorianoBrazil 9,7776,075
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1227,532
FormosaBrazil 10,8596,748
FortalezaBrazil 9,2745,763
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1907,575
FrancaBrazil 11,3687,064
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0933,786
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8993,666
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1223,804
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0973,789
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7643,582
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7863,596
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3463,944
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0363,751
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7093,548
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7103,548
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2342,631
FayaChad 5,1873,223
FamagustaCyprus 3,2712,032
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,448900
FarafraEgypt 4,1392,572
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4214,611
FichtelbergGermany 1,7661,097
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9321,201
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6421,642
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6522,269
FaranahGuinea 6,7334,184
FalconaraItaly 2,4681,534
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5011,554
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6541,649
FonniItaly 2,9421,828
FrontoneItaly 2,4941,550
FrosinoneItaly 2,6811,666
FukauraJapan 6,9464,316
FukueJapan 7,2734,520
FukuiJapan 7,2554,508
FukuokaJapan 7,2544,508
FukushimaJapan 7,2544,508
FukuyamaJapan 7,2914,531
FushikiJapan 7,2164,484
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7662,341
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6806,015
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0726,259
FunchalMadeira 4,6422,885
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4865,274
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0352,508
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,043648
FaroPortugal 3,8382,385
FerganaRussia 3,8692,404
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9674,329
FalunSweden 740460
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0411,268
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1931,363
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6553,514
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4474,628
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1834,464
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9494,318
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7454,192
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9393,691
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8144,235
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4154,608
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0074,354
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9824,339
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7624,824
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2834,526
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9064,913
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8174,857
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0124,979
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8724,270
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3955,217
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6864,155
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7794,213
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6454,751
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0504,381
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6434,749
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2265,112
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5934,718
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8434,874
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9354,310
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1875,088
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2563,887
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2264,491
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3035,160
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7334,184
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9054,291
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4215,233
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8744,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -