Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9341,823
LuandaAngola 8,2225,109
LuenaAngola 8,4845,272
La PlataArgentina 13,2628,241
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3677,685
La RiojaArgentina 13,1378,164
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4338,347
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3279,524
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3857,696
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4849,622
LavertonAustralia 15,0279,338
LearmonthAustralia 12,0557,491
LongreachAustralia 13,6168,461
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6158,461
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0919,378
Low HeadAustralia 15,4189,581
LinzAustria 1,9601,218
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,549963
LerwickUk 1,550963
La PazBolivia 11,9407,420
LavrasBrazil 11,3297,040
LencoisBrazil 10,2936,396
LinharesBrazil 10,9306,792
LondrinaBrazil 11,8207,345
LomBulgaria 2,2931,425
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1403,816
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2353,874
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9343,066
Langara, BcCanada 6,7314,183
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9283,684
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8854,279
London, OnCanada 6,5804,089
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0372,509
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8603,642
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0074,354
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0503,138
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3988,326
LanzhouChina 5,7933,600
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7923,599
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9646,192
LimonCosta Rica 9,9776,200
LarnacaCyprus 3,2952,048
LimassolCyprus 3,3112,058
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4455,248
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9484,939
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,408875
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4875,274
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4775,268
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5155,291
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4305,238
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8186,722
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2206,972
LuxorEgypt 4,3092,678
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8636,129
Laucala BayFiji 14,4368,971
LappeenrantaFinland 361224
Le MansFrance 2,4541,525
LilleFrance 2,0941,301
LyonFrance 2,4921,549
LambarnGabon 7,3674,578
LastourvilleGabon 7,3444,563
LibrevilleGabon 7,2524,507
LeipzigGermany 1,6841,047
LindenbergGermany 1,552965
LamiaGreece 2,8441,767
LarissaGreece 2,7621,717
LemnosGreece 2,7191,689
LimnosGreece 2,7141,687
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3445,185
LabeGuinea 6,6514,133
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4026,464
La CeibaHonduras 9,5565,938
La MesaHonduras 9,6305,984
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7272,937
LudhianaIndia 4,9763,092
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3582,087
LatinaItaly 2,7001,678
LatronicoItaly 2,7951,737
LecceItaly 2,7451,706
LodwarKenya 6,8324,245
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2754,521
LiepajaLatvia 941585
LaukuvaLithuania 1,010628
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0651,283
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5691,597
LabuanMalaysia 9,3595,816
LuqaMalta 3,2842,041
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4855,273
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5285,921
LashioMyanmar 6,7654,204
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,66310,354
LincolnNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,70610,381
LagosNigeria 6,7014,164
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,084674
LillehammerNorway 943586
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8383,006
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0227,471
LimaPeru 11,9227,408
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9815,581
LisbonPortugal 3,7182,310
LeninbadRussia 3,7952,358
LevsiRussia 2,0211,256
LungiSierra Leone 6,9674,329
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1831,357
LanzaroteSpain 4,8733,028
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0811,914
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3221,443
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3351,451
LatakiaSyria 3,2432,015
LampangThailand 7,3084,542
LoeiThailand 7,4974,659
Lop BuriThailand 7,7084,790
LomeTogo 6,7954,223
LeemingUk 1,9691,223
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,549963
London, EnglandUk 2,1531,338
London-GatwickUk 2,1721,349
LynehamUk 2,2221,381
L’VovUkraine 1,6241,009
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8341,140
LozovajaUkraine 1,7871,110
LubnyUkraine 1,6191,006
LuckUkraine 1,516942
LuganskUkraine 1,8801,168
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8694,268
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2825,146
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3365,180
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9484,939
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1733,836
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6574,758
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5584,697
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4175,230
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9524,320
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5124,668
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5694,082
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5864,714
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8285,486
Larned, KsUsa 7,7274,801
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8534,880
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3905,214
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8074,230
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4904,655
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1703,834
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1164,422
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5234,675
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4564,633
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6464,130
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3284,554
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6044,725
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0664,391
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3304,555
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0333,749
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4564,633
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0274,366
Libby, MtUsa 7,0854,403
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3604,574
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8484,256
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8744,272
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8284,865
Llano, TxUsa 8,4515,252
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5414,686
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7045,409
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6815,395
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6985,405
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2995,157
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1434,439
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2364,497
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8834,899
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3884,591
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2695,139
Luling, TxUsa 8,5415,308
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4004,598
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0614,388
LivingstoneZambia 9,1315,674
LundaziZambia 8,5275,299
LusakaZambia 8,8635,507
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8515,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -