Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2672,652
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3872,726
JuninArgentina 13,3608,302
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7427,297
JacobinaBrazil 10,1126,283
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3405,804
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4525,873
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0246,851
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3117,029
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4954,036
JiuquanChina 5,1913,226
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0276,231
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4915,277
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6265,360
JoensuuFinland 204127
JokioinenFinland 441274
JyvskylFinland 232144
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2552,023
JulianehbGreenland 3,5912,232
JagdalpurIndia 6,4223,991
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1086,282
JerusalemIsrael 3,6422,263
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8636,129
JosNigeria 6,2283,870
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6741,040
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,6631,033
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9193,057
JhelumPakistan 4,6752,905
JiwaniPakistan 5,0043,109
JuliacaPeru 11,9317,414
JakutskRussia 4,5742,842
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2851,420
JenisejskRussia 3,3432,077
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8284,243
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4263,993
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3615,817
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8112,990
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3893,349
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0566,249
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7902,355
JubaSudan 6,6144,110
JokkmokkSweden 444276
JönköpingSweden 1,022635
Jonkoping ASweden 1,028639
JendoubaTunisia 3,3392,075
JerbaTunisia 3,5742,221
JerseyUk 2,4331,512
JaltaUkraine 2,2391,391
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9944,967
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6124,730
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8454,875
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7564,198
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2953,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -