Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,5032,798
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4742,159
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4702,156
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3272,067
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2478,232
AzulArgentina 13,5218,402
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4548,982
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4788,376
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1568,175
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0778,126
AmberleyAustralia 14,4208,961
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9721,847
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1921,984
AimoresBrazil 10,9816,824
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1406,301
AltamiraBrazil 9,8436,117
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5116,531
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4797,133
ApodiBrazil 9,4305,860
AracajuBrazil 9,9366,174
AracuaiBrazil 10,7596,686
AragarcasBrazil 11,1206,910
AraxaBrazil 11,2476,989
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6826,016
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2173,242
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1233,183
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9711,846
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1513,822
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3933,972
AbecheChad 5,6333,500
AntofagastaChile 12,7337,912
AricaChile 12,2257,597
AltaiChina 3,9832,475
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6576,622
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5796,574
AraucaColombia 9,7036,029
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4455,248
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4285,237
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5615,320
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6842,289
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8422,387
AswanEgypt 4,4992,796
AsyutEgypt 4,1482,578
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9026,153
AsmaraEritrea 5,5163,428
AssabEritrea 5,8123,612
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2113,860
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7641,717
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8688,618
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1587,555
AccraGhana 6,8924,283
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6081,621
AthensGreece 2,9341,824
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9641,842
AasiaatGreenland 3,3442,078
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9411,827
AputiteqGreenland 2,6281,633
AkureyriIceland 2,1101,311
AgraIndia 5,4353,377
AhmedabadIndia 5,6203,492
AkolaIndia 6,0433,755
AllahabadIndia 5,7703,585
AmritsarIndia 4,8533,016
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8836,763
AbadanIran 4,0362,508
ArakIran 3,6812,287
AlbengaItaly 2,5611,592
AlgheroItaly 2,9131,810
AmendolaItaly 2,6431,642
AnconaItaly 2,4651,532
ArezzoItaly 2,5211,567
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0314,369
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0084,355
AbashiriJapan 6,7724,208
AburatsuJapan 7,4964,658
AikawaJapan 7,1404,437
AjiroJapan 7,4714,643
AkitaJapan 7,0454,378
AkuneJapan 7,3994,598
AomoriJapan 6,9614,326
AsahikawaJapan 6,7294,182
AsosanJapan 7,3524,569
AmmanJordan 3,6372,260
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8432,388
AinaziLatvia 735457
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9415,556
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0115,599
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3945,838
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7165,416
AtarMauritania 5,7173,553
AgalegaMauritius 8,6525,376
AcapulcoMexico 9,9626,191
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5402,821
AltaiMongolia 4,4902,790
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8112,990
AgadirMorocco 4,5692,839
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8711,163
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,85710,475
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,63810,339
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,42210,205
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,26610,108
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9266,168
AgadezNiger 5,4693,398
AsuncionParaguay 12,3037,645
ArequipaPeru 12,0857,510
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3625,196
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3679,549
AradRomania 2,0521,275
AjanRussia 5,3563,328
AldanRussia 4,7102,927
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9931,238
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5541,587
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0203,741
AnadyrRussia 5,4563,390
ArkhangelskRussia 615382
ArmavirRussia 2,3031,431
AstrakhanRussia 2,3551,464
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2068,827
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2392,013
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4122,120
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4232,127
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6442,264
Abu HamedSudan 4,9943,103
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7543,576
AqiqSudan 5,1813,220
ArbaatSudan 4,9913,102
AromaSudan 5,4263,372
AtbaraSudan 5,2023,232
Abu KamalSyria 3,4412,138
AleppoSyria 3,1891,982
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9084,914
AtakpameTogo 6,6454,129
AdanaTurkey 3,0781,913
AfyonTurkey 2,8451,768
AnkaraTurkey 2,7271,695
AntalyaTurkey 3,0551,899
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5502,206
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7841,108
AberporthUk 2,2821,418
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2361,389
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2431,394
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0191,255
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8433,009
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8373,006
ArtigasUruguay 12,7557,926
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7824,836
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9424,314
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3974,596
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3285,175
Ada, MnUsa 6,7414,189
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7914,220
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5064,664
Akron, OhUsa 6,7984,225
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9984,970
Albany, GaUsa 7,7874,839
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3123,922
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9634,327
Albion, NeUsa 7,2834,526
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2725,140
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0784,398
Algona, IaUsa 7,0504,381
Alice, TxUsa 8,7285,424
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5824,090
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4264,614
Alma, MiUsa 6,7304,182
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4734,023
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6705,388
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1015,034
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3503,946
Amite, LaUsa 8,1725,078
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0663,769
Anderson, InUsa 7,0654,390
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4474,627
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5564,074
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7914,220
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6294,119
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0585,007
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2085,100
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3854,589
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5474,068
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4874,653
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4374,622
Athens, GaUsa 7,5644,701
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6394,747
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6624,140
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6584,137
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4224,612
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5684,703
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1534,445
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9404,313
Austin, TxUsa 8,4795,269
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2832,040
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8612,400
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3835,830
AdenYemen 5,8763,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -