Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3232,686
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4912,791
KhostAfghanistan 4,4732,779
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1022,549
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7599,793
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2388,226
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1241,320
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8851,793
KandiBenin 6,2163,863
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9354,309
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0103,734
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0113,735
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9954,347
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3783,963
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2853,906
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1003,169
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0333,128
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6952,918
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0423,755
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1602,585
KashiChina 4,1472,577
KunmingChina 6,7984,224
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7034,787
KhargaEgypt 4,3212,685
KosseirEgypt 4,2682,652
KuusamoFinland 200124
KarlsruheGermany 2,0501,274
KasselGermany 1,7901,112
KonstanzGermany 2,1571,341
KumasiGhana 6,8094,231
KalamataGreece 3,0501,895
KerkiraGreece 2,7891,733
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1291,945
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3722,095
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1611,343
KankanGuinea 6,6474,131
KindiaGuinea 6,8044,228
KissidougouGuinea 6,7764,210
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5366,547
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6164,733
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6174,733
KeszthelyHungary 2,0511,275
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1801,355
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3603,952
KotaIndia 5,5423,444
KozhikodeIndia 6,9624,327
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3097,027
KermanIran 4,2992,672
KermanshahIran 3,5812,225
Khoram AbadIran 3,7082,304
KilkennyIreland 2,3691,472
KingstonJamaica 8,8925,525
KagoshimaJapan 7,4614,636
KanazawaJapan 7,2194,486
KaruizawaJapan 7,3194,548
KatsuuraJapan 7,5094,666
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4134,606
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6204,114
KobeJapan 7,3484,566
KochiJapan 7,3914,593
KofuJapan 7,3884,591
KumagayaJapan 7,3724,581
KumamotoJapan 7,3444,563
KumejimaJapan 7,8114,854
KureJapan 7,2834,525
KushiroJapan 6,8794,274
KutchanJapan 6,7544,197
KyotoJapan 7,3384,560
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6212,250
KitaleKenya 7,0604,387
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1532,580
KufraLibya 4,4672,776
KaunasLithuania 1,067663
KlaipedaLithuania 1,018633
KybartaiLithuania 1,107688
KarongaMalawi 8,2715,140
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6515,376
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3355,801
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9235,545
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7735,451
KuantanMalaysia 8,9355,552
KuchingMalaysia 9,5055,906
KayesMali 6,2933,910
KeniebaMali 6,4524,010
KidalMali 5,4673,398
KitaMali 6,3693,958
KoutiaMali 6,3123,922
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2386,984
KisinevMoldova 1,9221,194
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4093,361
KhatgalMongolia 4,3302,691
KhovdMongolia 4,1262,564
KhujirtMongolia 4,7552,955
KhutagMongolia 4,5372,820
KenitraMorocco 4,0582,522
KalewaMyanmar 6,5744,085
KathaMyanmar 6,5764,086
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0955,030
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9134,296
KengtungMyanmar 7,0154,359
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3663,956
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1336,297
KathmanduNepal 5,7133,550
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2008,824
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,77410,423
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,49010,247
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,70110,378
KarioiNew Zealand 16,55710,288
KawerauNew Zealand 16,46410,231
KopuaNew Zealand 16,64510,343
KanoNigeria 5,9953,726
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7824,215
KarasjokNorway 584363
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,160721
KristiansandNorway 1,247775
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 986613
KhasabOman 4,7012,922
KarachiPakistan 5,2203,244
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2153,241
KhanpurPakistan 4,9743,091
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8953,042
KororPalau 10,0676,256
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7351,078
KlodzkoPoland 1,6711,038
KoszalinPoland 1,294804
KrakowPoland 1,6461,023
KalakanRussia 4,6712,903
KaliningradRussia 1,135705
KamenskoeRussia 5,5083,422
KandalaksaRussia 385239
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 843524
KazanRussia 1,515941
KemRussia 340211
KerchRussia 2,1681,347
KhabarovskRussia 5,9963,726
KirenskRussia 4,0922,543
KirovRussia 1,313816
KljuciRussia 6,0263,744
KolpasevRussia 2,9241,817
KorfRussia 5,7253,558
KostromaRussia 1,011628
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6782,285
KotlasRussia 1,020634
KrasnodarRussia 2,2561,402
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2951,426
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8311,138
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5502,206
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,0251,259
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7761,104
KurganRussia 2,2781,416
KurskRussia 1,476917
KyraRussia 4,9433,072
KigaliRwanda 7,3694,579
KoldaSenegal 6,5844,091
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8084,230
KosiceSlovakia 1,7751,103
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3546,434
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5134,047
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5394,685
KadugliSudan 5,9273,683
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0953,166
KassalaSudan 5,4693,399
KhartoumSudan 5,4263,372
KostiSudan 5,6973,540
KalmarSweden 1,048651
KaresuandoSweden 516321
KarlstadSweden 922573
KristianstadSweden 1,179733
KamishliSyria 3,1601,963
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7334,806
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1175,044
Khon KaenThailand 7,6464,751
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8794,896
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7614,823
KairouanTunisia 3,3952,110
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0301,883
KarsTurkey 2,8211,753
KastamonuTurkey 2,5781,602
KayseriTurkey 2,8871,794
KonyaTurkey 2,9441,829
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1511,958
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9732,469
KinlossUk 1,8171,129
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6681,037
KievUkraine 1,553965
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9571,216
KirovogradUkraine 1,7741,102
KlepininoUkraine 2,1111,312
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8021,120
Kovel’Ukraine 1,463909
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8381,142
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8224,239
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0674,391
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4534,631
Keene, NhUsa 6,2133,861
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8904,281
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9574,945
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4445,247
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5704,704
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3373,938
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9004,909
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2414,500
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8744,893
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4044,601
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4464,006
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4063,360
KabompoZambia 8,6655,385
KabweZambia 8,7555,440
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7505,437
KafirondaZambia 8,5495,313
KaomaZambia 8,7975,467
KasamaZambia 8,2895,151
KasempaZambia 8,6545,378
KawambwaZambia 8,2395,120
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0215,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -