.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2632,649
ChlefAlgeria 3,5832,226
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4172,124
CeresArgentina 12,9568,051
ChamicalArgentina 13,2078,207
ChepesArgentina 13,3158,274
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7129,142
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9128,024
CórdobaArgentina 13,2018,204
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2088,208
CorrientesArgentina 12,5707,811
CairnsAustralia 13,0308,097
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0009,321
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2977,641
CedunaAustralia 13,9548,671
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0028,701
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1648,180
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4758,995
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6207,842
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7019,136
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6528,484
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5424,065
CharnocksBarbados 8,5645,322
CotonouBenin 6,7484,194
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1216,911
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3777,070
CabroboBrazil 9,7906,084
CaceresBrazil 11,3917,078
CaetiteBrazil 10,4986,523
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5075,908
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6857,261
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9407,420
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5057,150
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6826,017
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5026,526
CaparaoBrazil 11,1206,910
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2777,007
CaratingaBrazil 11,0606,873
CaravelasBrazil 10,7266,665
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5676,566
CarolinaBrazil 10,0386,237
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9067,399
CataguasesBrazil 11,2446,987
CatalaoBrazil 11,1536,931
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4957,143
CaxiasBrazil 9,5995,965
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3957,702
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3275,796
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2867,013
ChapecoBrazil 12,2567,616
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9506,805
CipoBrazil 10,0166,224
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2146,347
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0386,859
CordeiroBrazil 11,2957,019
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5346,546
CorumbaBrazil 11,6847,261
CoximBrazil 11,4987,145
CrateusBrazil 9,5085,909
CuiabaBrazil 11,2677,001
CuritibaBrazil 11,9377,418
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7634,203
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7332,941
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7702,343
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8202,374
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4862,788
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9143,053
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0544,383
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9624,326
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6062,862
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0314,369
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6893,535
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5083,423
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5303,436
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5253,433
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0594,387
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5613,455
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9553,079
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4703,399
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9173,055
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4863,409
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9303,063
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7292,317
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3343,936
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0543,762
Comox, BcCanada 7,1174,423
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1933,227
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,6692,901
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6064,105
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9604,325
ChicoChile 14,9749,305
ChillanChile 14,0748,746
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1418,787
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1118,148
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9529,291
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8828,627
ChangchunChina 6,0453,756
ChangduChina 5,9383,690
ChangshaChina 6,9714,332
ChengduChina 6,3113,922
ChongqingChina 6,5494,070
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7006,028
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2731,412
CamagueyCuba 8,5945,340
CasablancaCuba 8,6095,350
ChebCzech Republic 1,8191,130
CopenhagenDenmark 1,268788
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4055,223
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5165,292
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4685,262
CanarEcuador 11,0586,871
CairoEgypt 3,8092,367
CaenFrance 2,3641,469
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4981,552
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0445,620
CocobeachGabon 7,1894,467
CologneGermany 1,9091,186
ChiosGreece 2,8841,792
CorfuGreece 2,7891,733
ConakryGuinea 6,8824,276
CatacamasHonduras 9,6025,967
CholutecaHonduras 9,8156,099
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9624,326
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2513,884
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2513,884
ChahbaharIran 4,9413,070
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3591,466
ClonesIreland 2,2381,391
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2981,428
CorkIreland 2,4811,542
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4851,544
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0381,888
CameriItaly 2,3921,487
CampobassoItaly 2,6611,653
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9491,832
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0421,890
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0021,865
Cape MeleItaly 2,5691,597
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8151,749
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0971,925
CerviaItaly 2,4291,509
CiampinoItaly 2,6791,665
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4731,537
Cisa PassItaly 2,4651,532
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6731,661
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1891,360
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1811,977
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,8971,800
ChibaJapan 7,4564,633
ChichibuJapan 7,3764,584
ChichijimaJapan 8,3975,218
ChoshiJapan 7,4714,643
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3882,105
ChilekaMalawi 8,9145,539
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7185,417
ChitipaMalawi 8,2405,120
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9305,549
ComitanMexico 9,7206,040
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8046,714
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1893,225
ChoirMongolia 5,0483,137
CasablancaMorocco 4,1732,593
ChindeMozambique 9,2455,745
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4344,620
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,53110,272
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,94410,529
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,60410,318
CondegaNicaragua 9,7786,076
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9094,915
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0924,407
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7184,175
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8924,283
ChhorPakistan 5,2553,266
ChitralPakistan 4,3072,677
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1897,574
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1127,526
CajamarcaPeru 11,4977,144
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3747,068
ChiclayoPeru 11,5257,162
ChimbotePeru 11,7007,271
CuzcoPeru 11,8247,348
CzestochowaPoland 1,580982
CoimbraPortugal 3,5422,201
CalafatRomania 2,2771,415
CeahlauRomania 1,9211,194
ClujRomania 1,9631,220
ConstantaRomania 2,2321,387
CraiovaRomania 2,2341,388
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8491,770
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0461,271
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0112,493
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0523,139
Cape UelenRussia 5,4423,382
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2563,887
CaraRussia 4,5822,847
Cerdyn’Russia 1,535954
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6172,869
ChitaRussia 4,7912,977
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7912,977
CokurdahRussia 4,3342,693
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8453,011
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9546,807
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3083,920
CaceresSpain 3,5302,194
CadizSpain 3,8222,375
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4852,165
CordobaSpain 3,6342,259
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5774,708
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6744,769
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9974,969
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2344,495
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1604,449
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8694,890
ChumphonThailand 8,0705,015
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6871,670
CorumTurkey 2,6811,666
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6452,265
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8972,422
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2931,425
CernovcyUkraine 1,7731,102
ChernigovUkraine 1,440895
CarrascoUruguay 13,1658,181
ColoniaUruguay 13,2078,207
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3575,193
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4854,651
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7654,204
Camden, ScUsa 7,4654,639
Canton, NyUsa 6,1463,819
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1484,442
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1114,419
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6813,530
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2814,525
Casper, WyUsa 7,4404,624
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3804,586
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7434,190
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1844,464
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0164,360
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5354,682
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5354,682
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0564,385
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3414,562
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9524,320
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8564,260
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5314,680
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0643,768
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1373,814
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3504,567
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7184,796
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5784,709
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9534,320
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9384,311
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1195,045
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8124,233
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4954,657
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1094,418
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0934,408
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9874,342
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2874,528
Clark, SdUsa 6,9764,335
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8574,883
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4034,600
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0194,983
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7664,205
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0124,357
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6994,163
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8294,244
College Park, MdUsa 6,8064,229
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8194,859
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4124,606
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4754,645
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1354,434
Columbus, InUsa 7,1654,452
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9454,316
Conception, MoUsa 7,3884,591
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5234,675
Conway, ArUsa 7,7924,842
Conway, ScUsa 7,3824,587
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3373,938
Corning, ArUsa 7,6544,756
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1593,827
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7335,427
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2505,127
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4263,993
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6484,753
Covington, LaUsa 8,1255,049
Covington, TnUsa 7,6174,733
Crete, NeUsa 7,3534,569
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1864,466
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1141,935
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1141,935
CaracasVenezuela 9,1765,702
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2515,749
CoroVenezuela 9,2175,727
ChipataZambia 8,6655,384
ChomaZambia 9,0205,605
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4045,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -