Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4162,744
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3912,728
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9072,428
General PicoArgentina 13,6018,452
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1058,143
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7595,443
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2479,475
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7297,910
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0088,083
GrazAustria 2,0631,282
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8881,794
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9291,820
GomelBelarus 1,335829
GrodnoBelarus 1,205749
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7056,031
GoianiaBrazil 11,0606,873
GoiasBrazil 11,0256,851
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9546,807
GrajauBrazil 9,8366,112
GuairaBrazil 12,0297,475
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3445,806
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6376,610
GarouaCameroon 6,2133,861
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9073,049
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7373,565
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1954,471
Golden, BcCanada 6,8054,228
Goose, NfCanada 4,7842,973
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3573,950
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4273,994
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7233,556
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3703,337
GanzhouChina 7,3074,540
GuangzhouChina 7,4944,657
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4245,235
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0626,874
GonderEthiopia 5,8043,607
GourdonFrance 2,7151,687
GrenobleFrance 2,5221,567
GeisenheimGermany 1,9691,223
GorlitzGermany 1,6361,017
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8242,376
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8236,104
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1265,671
GoaIndia 6,4464,006
GuwahatiIndia 6,1613,828
GelaItaly 3,1551,961
GenoaItaly 2,5021,555
GhediItaly 2,3571,465
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7061,681
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7271,694
GrossetoItaly 2,6161,626
GrottaglieItaly 2,7251,694
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8221,753
GuidoniaItaly 2,6561,650
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9954,347
GifuJapan 7,3424,562
GaoMali 5,7383,566
GuamMariana Islands 9,8956,149
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6776,014
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5735,949
GuaymasMexico 9,1495,685
GaluutMongolia 4,6492,889
GemertNetherlands 1,9021,182
GisborneNew Zealand 16,56810,295
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,56810,295
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,12910,023
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,72410,393
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,61710,326
GayaNiger 6,1223,805
GardermoenNorway 968602
GeiloNorway 1,080671
GdanskPoland 1,213754
GalatiRomania 2,0921,300
Gor’KijRussia 1,257781
GorznyjRussia 2,6011,616
GridinoRussia 377234
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5854,092
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2768,871
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9501,833
GijonSpain 3,1051,930
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,8753,651
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6193,492
GoteborgSweden 1,112691
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,112691
GothenburgSweden 1,113692
GunnarnSweden 482299
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4001,491
GabesTunisia 3,5872,229
GafsaTunisia 3,5592,212
GiresunTurkey 2,6881,671
GoztepeTurkey 2,6021,617
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3752,097
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4632,152
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9811,231
GajvoronUkraine 1,7771,104
GeniceskUkraine 2,0621,281
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8454,875
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6663,521
Galva, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4795,269
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3854,589
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3854,589
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,8924,283
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9704,331
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3053,918
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9064,913
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6704,766
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4494,629
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6404,126
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3035,160
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4014,599
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8964,907
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7614,201
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9214,922
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7354,807
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,0874,404
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6954,161
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0654,390
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8454,875
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2134,483
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3654,577
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9594,946
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0274,367
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7334,184
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1305,052
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4254,614
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4934,656
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Groton, CtUsa 6,4043,979
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9453,694
GuanareVenezuela 9,4605,878
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6896,021
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9485,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -