Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2392,634
NeuquenArgentina 14,1128,769
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4458,355
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2129,453
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8928,011
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0299,339
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4338,969
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2085,101
NatitingouBenin 6,3433,941
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3287,039
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4293,995
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6594,138
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5622,835
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1163,179
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2213,244
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4603,393
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4594,014
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1903,847
N’DjamenaChad 5,8823,655
NanchangChina 7,0844,402
NanjingChina 6,8884,281
NanningChina 7,2984,535
NicosiaCyprus 3,2622,027
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,358844
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4295,238
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5915,339
NegeleEthiopia 6,6244,116
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3648,926
NandiFiji 14,3648,926
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 377234
NancyFrance 2,1551,339
NantesFrance 2,6001,616
NiceFrance 2,6301,634
NeustrelitzGermany 1,470914
NurembergGermany 1,9151,190
NurnbergGermany 1,9161,190
NaxosGreece 3,0271,881
NanortalikGreenland 3,5972,235
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5342,196
NordGreenland 2,2801,417
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5882,229
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8944,284
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0883,783
New DelhiIndia 5,2573,267
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7411,704
NaganoJapan 7,2744,520
NagasakiJapan 7,3154,546
NagoJapan 7,8374,870
NagoyaJapan 7,3734,582
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8634,886
NaraJapan 7,3744,582
NazeJapan 7,7294,803
NemuroJapan 6,8864,279
NiigataJapan 7,1834,464
NikkoJapan 7,3184,548
NobeokaJapan 7,4084,603
NairobiKenya 7,3304,555
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4117,712
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9652,464
NidaLithuania 1,065662
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8055,471
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6055,969
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4565,255
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6035,346
NaraMali 6,0743,775
NioroMali 6,1363,813
NemaMauritania 5,9203,679
NouakchottMauritania 6,0783,777
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4618,986
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,61110,322
NelsonNew Zealand 16,64510,344
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,72410,392
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9276,169
N’GuigmiNiger 5,6753,527
NiameyNiger 5,9803,716
Narvik, NordlandNorway 648403
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 757470
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7041,059
NawabshahPakistan 5,1243,184
NokkundiPakistan 4,6482,889
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0557,491
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7165,416
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,197744
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1203,181
NikolaevRussia 1,9361,203
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7543,575
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2603,890
NizneangarskRussia 4,3132,680
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9182,435
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,6481,024
NovgorodRussia 669415
NovosibirskRussia 3,1511,958
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6074,727
No. 6Sudan 4,8543,016
NyalaSudan 5,8123,612
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6474,752
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5974,721
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3015,159
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3204,549
NarathiwatThailand 8,6035,346
NigdeTurkey 2,9631,841
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2552,023
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9021,182
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8564,260
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8564,260
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4634,638
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1215,046
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6604,760
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2653,893
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5574,074
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7334,184
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9874,342
New London, WiUsa 6,7284,181
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2275,112
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2385,119
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9494,318
New YorkUsa 6,4884,032
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5134,047
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5064,043
Newark, NjUsa 6,5244,054
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4714,021
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5064,664
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7634,824
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7274,802
Newport, TnUsa 7,3474,566
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6543,513
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9794,337
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2664,515
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7904,841
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3154,545
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4574,634
Norton, KsUsa 7,5524,693
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8124,233
NdolaZambia 8,5945,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -