Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,7011,679
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3068,268
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0398,103
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4898,382
ViennaAustria 1,9091,186
VitebskBelarus 1,014630
VassourasBrazil 11,3887,077
VicosaBrazil 11,1866,951
VitoriaBrazil 11,0356,857
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5136,533
VarnaBulgaria 2,3441,457
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9653,707
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1454,440
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4704,020
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4584,013
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2094,480
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2444,502
ValdiviaChile 14,4318,968
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3638,925
VallenarChile 13,2618,240
ValparaisoChile 13,6898,507
VanguardiaColombia 10,1316,295
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7936,707
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,192741
VestervigDenmark 1,340833
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5145,291
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4525,252
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4675,262
VilsandiEstonia 726451
VaasaFinland 322200
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2981,428
VeravalIndia 5,7523,574
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6164,111
ValentiaIreland 2,5601,591
VeniceItaly 2,2931,425
VeronaItaly 2,3441,457
VicenzaItaly 2,3081,434
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6591,652
ViterboItaly 2,6241,631
VolterraItaly 2,5521,586
VientianeLaos 7,4884,653
VarenaLithuania 1,130702
VilniusLithuania 1,083673
VeracruzMexico 9,5785,952
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9941,239
VaernesNorway 823511
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 970603
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 692430
VillarricaParaguay 12,2957,640
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0991,304
VanavaraRussia 3,6552,272
VasileviciRussia 1,344835
Velikie LukiRussia 897557
VerhojanskRussia 4,2262,626
ViljujskRussia 4,1512,580
VitimRussia 4,1472,577
Vize IslandRussia 2,2651,408
VladivostokRussia 6,3893,970
VolgogradRussia 2,0031,245
VologdaRussia 845525
VoronezRussia 1,556967
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8403,008
VytegraRussia 576358
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9984,970
ValenciaSpain 3,3082,056
ValladolidSpain 3,2542,022
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3552,085
VisbySweden 890553
VanTurkey 3,0501,895
ValleyUk 2,1891,360
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6741,041
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2965,155
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0613,766
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2744,520
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5214,674
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1694,455
Vevay, InUsa 7,1544,446
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0214,984
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6025,345
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8474,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -