Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0762,533
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9212,437
HuamboAngola 8,6315,363
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3087,648
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6149,703
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6119,701
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3578,300
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6112,865
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0553,763
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6953,539
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6713,524
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5194,051
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7822,972
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7464,192
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7723,587
Hope, BcCanada 7,0974,410
HaikouChina 7,6554,757
HailarChina 5,3083,298
HamiChina 4,6752,905
HetanChina 4,5502,827
HavanaCuba 8,6305,363
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4635,259
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4535,253
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5785,331
HelwanEgypt 3,8362,384
HurguadaEgypt 4,1522,580
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7261,073
HelsinkiFinland 484301
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 463288
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8059,200
HamburgGermany 1,548962
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,548962
HannoverGermany 1,6701,038
HelgolandGermany 1,578980
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,0901,299
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2242,003
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4802,162
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6726,631
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4816,513
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0281,260
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4353,998
HaifaIsrael 3,5352,197
HaboroJapan 6,6454,129
HachijojimaJapan 7,6914,780
HachinoheJapan 7,0194,361
HagiJapan 7,2174,484
HakodateJapan 6,8624,264
HamadaJapan 7,1964,472
HamamatsuJapan 7,4454,626
HikoneJapan 7,3334,557
HimejiJapan 7,3124,544
HiradoJapan 7,2394,498
HirooJapan 6,9084,293
HiroshimaJapan 7,2634,513
HitaJapan 7,3044,539
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4054,601
HunLibya 3,9962,483
HomboriMali 5,8843,657
HomalinMyanmar 6,4404,002
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3734,582
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,74810,408
HighbankNew Zealand 16,80110,440
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,90810,507
HororataNew Zealand 16,81010,446
HyderabadPakistan 5,2153,241
HuanucoPeru 11,6637,248
HelPoland 1,185736
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9983,727
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1081,310
HatangaRussia 2,9891,857
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,469913
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3635,819
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2092,616
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9131,189
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8788,002
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6174,112
HyesanSouth Korea 6,3993,977
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7104,791
HalaibSudan 4,7242,936
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4793,404
HudeibaSudan 5,2163,241
HaparandaSweden 239148
HarnosandSweden 518322
HamaSyria 3,3012,051
HassakahSyria 3,2111,995
Hua HinThailand 7,8984,908
HakkariTurkey 3,1561,961
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9561,216
HersonUkraine 1,9851,234
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6521,026
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5415,307
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1183,802
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6834,153
Hart, MiUsa 6,6684,144
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3433,942
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1964,471
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7384,808
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3334,557
Hays, KsUsa 7,6244,737
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2865,149
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4884,653
Helena, MtUsa 7,1954,471
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4594,014
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1434,439
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9714,953
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7364,807
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8684,889
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0074,354
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6274,118
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8294,244
Holly, CoUsa 7,8224,861
Homer, AkUsa 6,2363,875
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0814,400
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4354,620
Horton, KsUsa 7,4414,624
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3334,557
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0284,367
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5844,091
Houma, LaUsa 8,2965,155
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4305,238
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0944,408
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6314,742
Huron, SdUsa 7,0464,378
HanoiVietnam 7,3424,562
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3945,216
HarareZimbabwe 9,1455,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -