.
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0032,488
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0272,502
MilianaAlgeria 3,5452,203
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,9375,554
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,98511,176
Malarg EArgentina 13,8558,610
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3548,920
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5348,410
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2388,227
MendozaArgentina 13,5718,433
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5638,428
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7947,951
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6148,460
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,13610,649
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2167,591
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6957,889
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0139,329
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0339,341
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5589,047
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8259,212
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1178,151
MuharraqBahrain 4,5372,819
MinskBelarus 1,151716
MogilevBelarus 1,156719
MaunBotswana 9,3775,827
MacapaBrazil 9,4635,881
MacauBrazil 9,3255,795
MaceioBrazil 9,7506,059
MachadoBrazil 11,4137,092
ManausBrazil 10,2116,345
MarabaBrazil 9,9166,162
MaringaBrazil 11,8587,369
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8126,097
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6086,592
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9846,204
MonteiroBrazil 9,6275,982
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8236,725
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3985,840
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1486,306
MamfeCameroon 6,6764,148
MarouaCameroon 6,0783,777
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3732,718
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0623,767
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8934,284
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7293,560
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8044,228
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6103,486
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5303,437
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0323,749
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0513,760
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6444,129
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7643,582
Morden, MbCanada 6,5534,072
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3203,927
MoundouChad 6,2633,892
MatecanaColombia 10,1656,317
MoroniComoros 8,5515,314
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7181,067
MarstalDenmark 1,418881
Melville HallDominica 8,4065,224
MichesDominican Republic 8,4315,239
MocaDominican Republic 8,4605,257
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4855,273
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4625,258
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4845,272
MilagroEcuador 11,0456,863
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6652,277
MinyaEgypt 4,0312,505
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9014,288
MassawaEritrea 5,4863,409
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7671,098
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 614381
MarseilleFrance 2,7141,687
MontpellierFrance 2,7411,703
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2445,744
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2669,486
MakokouGabon 7,1874,466
MayumbaGabon 7,6584,759
MitzicGabon 7,1824,463
MkamboGabon 7,1234,427
MoandaGabon 7,4094,604
MouilaGabon 7,4824,649
MagdeburgGermany 1,6391,019
MunichGermany 2,0111,250
MünsterGermany 1,7911,113
MethoniGreece 3,0781,913
MilosGreece 3,0731,910
MitiliniGreece 2,8051,743
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8011,741
MacentaGuinea 6,8504,257
MamouGuinea 6,7434,190
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5005,903
MiskolcHungary 1,8481,149
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7584,200
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2793,280
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0543,762
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6764,149
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2016,339
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8786,760
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7445,434
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9377,418
MashhadIran 3,7722,344
Malin HeadIreland 2,1561,340
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6351,637
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,7441,705
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0091,870
MilanItaly 2,3831,481
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3801,479
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6521,648
ManIvory Coast 6,9094,293
MaebashiJapan 7,3344,558
MaizuruJapan 7,2784,523
MakurazakiJapan 7,4794,647
MatsueJapan 7,1844,464
MatsumotoJapan 7,3074,540
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3304,555
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,0595,008
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1365,677
MishimaJapan 7,4584,634
MitoJapan 7,3924,593
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5814,711
MiyakoJapan 7,1234,426
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8934,905
MiyakonojoJapan 7,4674,640
MiyazakiJapan 7,4614,636
MombetsuJapan 6,7064,167
MoriokaJapan 7,0884,404
MuroranJapan 6,8214,239
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4484,628
MutsuJapan 6,9324,308
Ma’AnJordan 3,8362,384
MafraqJordan 3,5982,236
MombasaKenya 7,6584,759
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1674,454
MaseruLesotho 10,4086,468
MonroviaLiberia 7,1204,425
MisratahLibya 3,6602,274
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0325,613
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2625,756
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6726,010
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5125,911
MakhangaMalawi 9,0075,597
MangochiMalawi 8,7775,454
MwmosaMalawi 8,9625,569
MzimbaMalawi 8,4845,272
MzuzuMalawi 8,4385,244
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0425,619
MersingMalaysia 9,0985,654
MiriMalaysia 9,3955,838
MaleMaldives 7,6114,730
MenakaMali 5,7213,555
MoptiMali 6,0433,755
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5257,162
MazatlanMexico 9,5125,911
MeridaMexico 9,1385,678
Mexico CityMexico 9,6656,006
MonterreyMexico 9,0515,625
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7066,031
MaantyMongolia 4,9393,069
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0193,119
MatadMongolia 5,3193,305
MurenMongolia 4,3982,733
MarrakechMorocco 4,3852,725
MeknesMorocco 4,0612,523
MideltMorocco 4,1552,582
MaputoMozambique 10,0396,238
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8805,518
MandalayMyanmar 6,7804,213
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8804,276
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8484,877
MindatMyanmar 6,7374,186
MonywaMyanmar 6,7224,177
MyeikMyanmar 7,8484,877
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5094,045
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9591,218
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,50810,259
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,33010,147
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,73710,400
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,52010,266
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,44710,221
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,72110,391
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,64610,344
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,84310,466
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8986,151
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9156,161
MagariaNiger 5,8843,657
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8053,607
MaradiNiger 5,8693,647
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9403,691
MakurdiNigeria 6,4684,019
MinnaNigeria 6,3013,916
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9584,324
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 668415
MajisOman 4,8983,044
MasirahOman 5,3703,337
Muscat  Oman 5,0423,133
MultanPakistan 4,8493,013
MurreePakistan 4,5642,836
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8537,365
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1227,533
MoyobambaPeru 11,3157,031
MactanPhilippines 9,2765,764
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7075,411
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3522,083
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2174,485
MagadanRussia 5,4443,383
MahackalaRussia 2,6771,664
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,348838
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,349838
MarkovoRussia 5,3583,329
MinusinskRussia 3,6682,280
MogocaRussia 4,9103,051
MoscowRussia 1,087675
MurmanskRussia 570354
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5042,799
MatamSenegal 6,2333,873
MogadishuSomalia 7,0684,392
MadridSpain 3,3242,065
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3342,072
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1141,935
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7392,323
MelillaSpain 3,8252,377
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4932,170
MalakalSudan 6,0943,787
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0816,264
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,3541,463
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1344,433
Mae SariangThailand 7,2444,501
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4194,610
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7314,804
MalatyaTurkey 2,9551,836
MersinTurkey 3,0911,921
MuglaTurkey 3,0101,871
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0761,290
ManstonUk 2,0941,301
MeloUruguay 12,8427,980
MercedesUruguay 13,1048,143
MontevideoUruguay 13,1758,187
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7034,787
Madison, FlUsa 7,8474,876
Madison, InUsa 7,1274,429
Madison, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8754,272
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5584,697
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7204,176
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4844,651
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Marion, InUsa 6,9664,329
Marion, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4744,023
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1295,052
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8484,256
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8643,644
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9404,312
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0264,987
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3514,568
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4884,653
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6454,750
Medford, WiUsa 6,7104,170
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0074,354
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7134,793
Mena, ArUsa 7,8644,887
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9414,935
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2945,154
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3864,590
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2645,136
Midland, TxUsa 8,4595,257
Milan, MnUsa 6,9134,296
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9114,294
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0574,385
Milford, DeUsa 6,7244,178
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6474,752
Millen, GaUsa 7,6234,737
Millport, OhUsa 6,7734,209
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2503,884
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8424,252
Minden, NeUsa 7,4174,609
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8334,246
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2104,480
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0895,027
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9134,296
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8534,880
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9994,971
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6274,118
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1994,474
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Moro, OrUsa 7,5594,697
Morris, MnUsa 6,8114,233
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0304,369
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1674,454
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6544,135
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6314,121
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0633,768
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4964,658
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7604,201
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8364,869
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1705,699
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3995,840
MaracayVenezuela 9,2375,740
MaturinVenezuela 9,0735,638
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4365,864
MeridaVenezuela 9,5705,947
MagoyeZambia 8,9275,547
MansaZambia 8,3835,209
MbalaZambia 8,1385,057
MfuweZambia 8,6315,363
MisamfuZambia 8,2775,143
MonguZambia 8,8525,501
MpikaZambia 8,4775,268
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6765,391
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8775,516
MumbwaZambia 8,8235,483
MwinilungaZambia 8,4595,257
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3835,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -