Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6432,885
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6832,288
DavisAntarctica 15,2919,502
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3897,698
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8877,386
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2496,369
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6759,119
DhakaBangladesh 6,3543,948
D’UccleBelgium 2,0231,257
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9666,815
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1686,940
DouradosBrazil 11,8727,377
DoualaCameroon 6,8574,261
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9283,062
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4163,987
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3903,971
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2413,879
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0093,113
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9402,448
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6773,528
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3233,929
DuianChina 5,4953,414
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4811,542
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9863,720
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4925,277
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6075,348
DabaaEgypt 3,6982,298
DakhlaEgypt 4,3132,680
DijonFrance 2,3341,451
DresdenGermany 1,6711,039
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1111,312
DebrecenHungary 1,9041,183
DalatangiIceland 1,9241,195
DaltonganjIndia 6,0143,737
DarbhangaIndia 5,8883,659
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1863,844
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1893,846
DumkaIndia 6,1383,815
DwarkaIndia 5,5513,449
DezfulIran 3,8372,384
DublinIreland 2,2541,400
DecimomannuItaly 3,0301,883
DobbiacoItaly 2,1681,347
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9034,289
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6082,242
DagorettiKenya 7,3314,556
DaugavpilsLatvia 930578
DedzaMalawi 8,7585,442
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1273,186
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0523,139
DaweiMyanmar 7,6634,762
De BiltNetherlands 1,8711,163
De KooyNetherlands 1,8131,126
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8101,125
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,65410,349
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,80810,445
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,14010,030
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,95210,534
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,157719
DalbandinPakistan 4,7022,922
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6662,899
DirPakistan 4,3722,717
DroshPakistan 4,3332,693
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5285,299
DohaQatar 4,6702,902
DorohoiRomania 1,8161,129
Dikson IslandRussia 2,2461,396
DudinkaRussia 2,5141,562
DzardzanRussia 3,8572,397
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5252,812
DakarSenegal 6,4874,031
DaruSierra Leone 6,9534,321
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4846,515
DamazinSudan 5,8613,642
DongolaSudan 5,0213,120
DamascusSyria 3,4862,166
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4852,166
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3292,069
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9082,429
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9704,953
DjerbaTunisia 3,6042,239
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0501,895
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8971,179
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1131,313
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7981,117
DonetskUkraine 1,9031,182
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7762,968
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5334,681
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9874,342
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1865,087
Danville, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3744,582
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2184,485
David City, NeUsa 7,3314,556
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0064,354
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3574,571
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9694,952
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3925,215
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1774,460
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6865,397
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9504,319
Delphine, InUsa 7,0034,352
Denton, MdUsa 6,7654,204
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7244,800
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1874,466
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0264,987
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7244,178
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7434,190
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5114,667
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3884,591
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0124,357
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7834,836
Dover, DeUsa 6,7654,204
Dover, TnUsa 7,5424,687
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3145,166
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9974,348
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6034,103
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Durham, NhUsa 6,1703,834
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4993,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -