Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8911,796
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1271,943
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9161,812
YaoundeCameroon 6,8464,254
YokoCameroon 6,6454,129
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8813,655
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5793,467
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4664,018
YanjiChina 6,3143,924
YichangChina 6,6614,139
YinchuanChina 5,6813,530
YiningChina 3,9872,478
YariguiesColombia 9,8536,123
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4975,280
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4395,244
YazdIran 4,0412,511
YakushimaJapan 7,5824,712
YamagataJapan 7,2004,474
YamaguchiJapan 7,2434,501
YokkaichiJapan 7,3804,586
YokohamaJapan 7,4544,632
YonagoJapan 7,1974,472
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8224,860
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0116,221
YeMyanmar 7,5324,680
YolaNigeria 6,2373,876
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0264,366
YurimaguasPeru 11,2606,997
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9561,215
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4243,992
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4262,129
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3814,587
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2083,858
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3364,559
York, PaUsa 6,7094,169
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7344,184
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7445,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -