Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2382,634
BustAfghanistan 4,4292,752
BatnaAlgeria 3,4822,164
BecharAlgeria 4,1912,604
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4152,122
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3302,691
BiskraAlgeria 3,5992,236
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2902,666
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8109,824
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7689,798
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7859,809
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1469,412
ByrdAntarctica 18,00411,188
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8168,586
BarilocheArgentina 14,4588,984
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2528,235
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3418,911
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4158,958
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0187,468
BrestBelarus 1,372853
BrusselsBelgium 2,0231,257
Belize CityBelize 9,4325,861
BeninBenin 6,7484,194
BohiconBenin 6,6674,143
BermudaBermuda 6,9114,294
BageBrazil 12,7387,915
BambuiBrazil 11,2486,990
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2777,007
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6666,007
BarcelosBrazil 10,1356,298
BarraBrazil 10,2216,352
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7516,059
BarreirasBrazil 10,4126,470
BelémBrazil 9,4915,898
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1516,929
BelterraBrazil 9,9176,163
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0636,253
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3127,651
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4546,496
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9116,780
BrevesBrazil 9,6095,971
BurgasBulgaria 2,4221,505
BurundiBurundi 7,5184,672
BatouriCameroon 6,7374,186
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6703,523
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0974,410
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0033,109
Banff, AbCanada 6,7874,218
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1443,818
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6672,900
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8244,240
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2953,912
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7614,201
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1543,824
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7864,217
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5344,060
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5614,077
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7892,354
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0324,370
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4993,417
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6284,119
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8393,007
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6994,163
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,0173,739
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9159,268
BeijingChina 6,0153,738
BarranquillaColombia 9,5095,909
Benito SalasColombia 10,3316,420
BogotáColombia 10,1026,278
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8051,122
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7664,205
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1944,470
BaniDominican Republic 8,5625,320
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6055,347
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4815,270
BahariyaEgypt 3,9982,485
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9232,438
BiarritzFrance 2,9511,834
BordeauxFrance 2,7851,731
BrestFrance 2,5971,614
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6969,132
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6949,131
BitamGabon 7,0404,375
BanjulGambia 6,5854,092
BerlinGermany 1,551964
BrockenGermany 1,7021,057
BokeGuinea 6,7824,214
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7124,171
BudapestHungary 1,9391,205
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9431,208
BangaloreIndia 6,8584,261
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4404,002
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4744,023
BikanerIndia 5,1483,199
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0976,274
BabolsarIran 3,4862,167
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5992,858
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3122,058
Bandar LengehIran 4,6262,875
BirjandIran 4,1042,550
BushehrIran 4,2522,642
BaghdadIraq 3,6342,258
BasraIraq 4,0032,487
BelmulletIreland 2,3681,472
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3571,465
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,6681,658
BergamoItaly 2,3481,459
BolognaItaly 2,4221,505
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2201,380
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8521,772
BrindisiItaly 2,7011,679
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6984,162
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7974,224
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4262,129
BeirutLebanon 3,4292,131
BenghaziLibya 3,6172,248
BirzaiLithuania 914568
BitolaMacedonia 2,6151,625
BlantyreMalawi 8,9145,539
BvumbweMalawi 8,9405,556
BintuluMalaysia 9,4635,880
BamakoMali 6,3673,956
Bko-SMali 6,3753,961
BougounMali 6,4794,026
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1753,216
BaitagMongolia 4,2852,663
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1242,563
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7332,941
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2583,267
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3023,295
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7242,936
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1073,174
BulganMongolia 4,6272,875
BhamawMyanmar 6,6084,106
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,95210,534
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,62110,329
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8036,092
BilmaNiger 5,1913,225
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8733,649
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,183735
BergenNorway 1,225761
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,225761
BjornoyaNorway 1,185736
Bodo, NordlandNorway 691429
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 741460
BadinPakistan 5,3113,300
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9503,076
BalakotPakistan 4,5172,807
BarkhanPakistan 4,8102,989
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9226,166
BascoPhilippines 8,1705,077
BialystokPoland 1,269789
BejaPortugal 3,7352,321
BragancaPortugal 3,3192,062
BistritaRomania 1,9151,190
BucharestRomania 2,2011,368
BajkitRussia 3,3122,058
BarabinskRussia 2,9071,807
BarnaulRussia 3,3002,051
BerezovoRussia 1,7891,112
BiserRussia 1,7571,092
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5343,439
BogdarinRussia 4,5952,855
BogucanyRussia 3,5842,227
BomnakRussia 5,1843,221
BorRussia 3,0411,890
BorzjaRussia 5,0693,150
BratskRussia 3,9322,443
BelgradeSerbia 2,2131,375
BoSierra Leone 6,9884,342
BontheSierra Leone 7,0574,385
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9011,181
BerberaSomalia 6,1403,815
BusanSouth Korea 7,0464,379
BadajozSpain 3,6082,242
BarcelonaSpain 3,0371,887
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1401,951
BabanusaSudan 5,8883,659
BaselSwitzerland 2,2221,381
BernSwitzerland 2,2881,422
BangkokThailand 7,8124,854
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7954,844
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3874,590
BizerteTunisia 3,2322,008
BalikesirTurkey 2,7431,704
BursaTurkey 2,6811,666
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7352,321
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1631,344
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1571,341
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1571,340
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1241,320
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2781,416
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2031,369
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5515,313
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7754,210
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9353,067
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9363,068
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8204,859
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2255,111
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5334,681
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0954,409
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2653,893
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6785,392
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0824,401
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3355,180
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0863,782
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1183,802
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4263,372
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7403,567
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6794,150
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,1934,470
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4534,010
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7394,809
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3275,175
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8784,274
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1214,425
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5404,686
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1604,449
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9284,927
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4704,021
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5675,324
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6144,731
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6994,784
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5144,048
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2323,873
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6774,149
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3654,577
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3504,567
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4475,249
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4363,999
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7744,831
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2774,522
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4363,999
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9284,305
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4494,629
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0234,986
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9235,545
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4214,612
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6655,385
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9404,312
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8694,269
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4934,035
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2125,103
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1674,454
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1744,458
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1213,804
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6734,768
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8802,411
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1095,660
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3355,801
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3745,825
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3895,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -