Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0322,505
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8981,801
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8771,788
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4515,873
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0212,499
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8293,622
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7204,176
QuinteroChile 13,7088,519
QingdaoChina 6,5674,081
QiqiharChina 5,6563,515
QuitoEcuador 10,7966,709
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,80710,444
QuettaPakistan 4,6592,895
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1345,055
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8884,902
Quang TriVietnam 7,8304,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -