Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2848,876
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6514,754
ParanaArgentina 13,0738,123
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7147,901
PehuajoArgentina 13,5318,408
PergaminoArgentina 13,2808,253
PigeArgentina 13,7198,525
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2208,215
PosadasArgentina 12,4337,726
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5877,822
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6158,460
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2738,248
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0928,136
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0857,510
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5432,823
ParakouBenin 6,4173,988
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7716,072
ParacatuBrazil 11,0076,840
ParanaBrazil 10,5816,575
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9137,403
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4527,117
ParintinsBrazil 10,0036,216
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3475,808
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3587,679
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1316,917
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8316,109
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8316,109
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6376,610
PeixeBrazil 10,5626,564
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9296,170
PicosBrazil 9,7386,051
PiraiBrazil 11,4227,098
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9656,814
PompeuBrazil 11,1266,914
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9437,421
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6976,026
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0987,518
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9626,812
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4807,755
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4306,482
PosseBrazil 10,6706,631
PlevenBulgaria 2,3301,448
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4681,534
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2345,117
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2903,909
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4642,774
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0524,382
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1483,820
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3553,949
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0813,779
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2333,252
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0504,381
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4864,030
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3493,945
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6314,121
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6984,162
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4664,018
ParronChile 13,7908,569
Puerto AysenChile 14,9169,269
Puerto MonttChile 14,5759,057
Punta ArenasChile 15,4919,626
PingbianChina 6,6984,162
PeralesColombia 10,1766,324
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6395,990
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0576,249
PragueCzech Republic 1,7641,096
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6515,376
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4615,258
PoloDominican Republic 8,6245,359
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4245,235
PichilingueEcuador 10,9366,796
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9776,821
PuyoEcuador 10,9066,777
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6842,289
ParisFrance 2,2871,421
PerpignanFrance 2,8631,779
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1648,180
Port-GentilGabon 7,3904,592
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3757,069
PotsdamGermany 1,566973
PatrasGreece 2,9211,815
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3512,082
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5142,183
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3465,186
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6435,371
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4775,889
PecsHungary 2,1151,314
PambanIndia 7,3044,539
PuneIndia 6,1333,811
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2775,765
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6085,970
PadovaItaly 2,3141,438
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2591,404
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0601,902
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0581,900
PantelleriaItaly 3,2292,007
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4201,504
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9831,854
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5431,581
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5761,601
PiacenzaItaly 2,4251,507
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5351,575
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4061,495
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7671,719
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,7381,702
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6991,677
PrizziItaly 3,1011,927
PakseLaos 7,9234,923
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6435,371
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7296,046
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7686,070
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1006,898
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4961,551
PatheinMyanmar 7,2344,495
PutaoMyanmar 6,3193,926
PyiMyanmar 7,0534,383
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2798,873
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,64510,344
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,64510,343
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5875,957
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8134,234
PohangNorth Korea 6,9714,332
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5244,054
PadidanPakistan 5,0543,141
PanjgurPakistan 4,8893,038
ParachinarPakistan 4,4272,751
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0423,133
PeshawarPakistan 4,4792,783
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3457,671
PilarParaguay 12,4947,764
PiscoPeru 12,0507,488
PiuraPeru 11,4037,086
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6007,209
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0825,644
PoznanPoland 1,459907
PrzemyslPoland 1,6361,017
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4862,167
PortalegrePortugal 3,5922,232
Porto Portugal 3,4602,150
PavelecRussia 1,337831
PecoraRussia 1,390864
PermRussia 1,6661,036
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3003,915
PetrozavodskRussia 430267
PjatigorskRussia 2,4471,520
PoronajskRussia 6,2173,863
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1291,323
Providenja BayRussia 5,6073,484
PskovRussia 720447
PodorSenegal 6,1893,846
PopradSlovakia 1,7491,087
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9286,791
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0116,221
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1921,983
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4584,635
Port SudanSudan 5,0213,120
ParamariboSuriname 9,0775,641
PiteňSweden 316196
PalmyraSyria 3,3842,103
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8159,206
PhetchabunThailand 7,5704,704
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4924,656
PhraeThailand 7,3554,570
PhuketThailand 8,2955,155
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2655,136
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8184,858
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9654,950
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8995,530
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4151,501
PoltavaUkraine 1,6831,046
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9908,072
PradoUruguay 13,1768,188
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1368,163
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2404,499
Pana, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Paoli, InUsa 7,1654,452
Paris, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6904,157
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1345,054
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5514,692
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0064,975
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7754,832
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4224,612
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4434,625
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0685,013
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1354,434
Perry, OkUsa 7,8664,888
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6484,131
Philo, OhUsa 6,9114,294
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5935,340
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1134,420
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8714,891
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6464,130
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0244,365
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7894,219
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4884,032
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2633,892
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6544,756
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5994,722
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6464,130
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7574,820
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2724,519
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3835,209
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5304,058
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2724,519
Portage, WiUsa 6,7774,211
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0803,778
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5244,675
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9474,317
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9314,928
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1364,434
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8634,265
Princeton, InUsa 7,3414,562
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3093,921
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8694,890
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6966,025
PetaukeZambia 8,7385,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -