Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kajaani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kajaani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kajaani with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1282,565
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7092,305
EsquelArgentina 14,6219,086
EzeizaArgentina 13,2778,250
East SaleAustralia 15,1659,424
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5518,421
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5528,421
EssendonAustralia 15,0229,335
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4297,102
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5887,823
EspinosaBrazil 10,5996,587
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0943,787
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5214,052
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,4824,028
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4934,035
Edson, AbCanada 6,5524,072
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9954,347
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4303,374
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6904,157
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,8234,240
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4492,144
ErlianChina 5,4753,402
El CaranoColombia 10,1156,286
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 1,213754
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5725,327
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4535,253
El ArishEgypt 3,7182,310
El TorEgypt 4,0342,507
ErfurtGermany 1,7711,100
EssenGermany 1,8671,160
EsfahanIran 3,8992,423
EilatIsrael 3,8962,421
EsashiJapan 6,8334,246
EldoretKenya 7,1184,423
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5492,827
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4622,773
EeldeNetherlands 1,7231,071
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,80810,445
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8846,142
EnuguNigeria 6,6254,117
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4237,720
EvoraPortugal 3,6822,288
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,9103,673
EkimcanRussia 5,4853,408
Elat’MaRussia 1,300808
ElistaRussia 2,2401,392
ErbogacenRussia 3,8262,378
EssejRussia 3,1511,958
Ed DueimSudan 5,6033,482
El FasherSudan 5,6373,503
El GeneinaSudan 5,6633,519
El ObeidSudan 5,6873,534
El ShowakSudan 5,5823,469
En NahudSudan 5,7363,565
EdirneTurkey 2,5161,563
ErzincanTurkey 2,8401,765
ErzurumTurkey 2,8441,767
EskisehirTurkey 2,7311,697
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4512,145
EntebbeUganda 7,1534,445
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9241,196
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9671,222
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5474,069
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7474,814
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8193,616
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0784,398
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6614,760
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6065,348
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9354,309
Elko, NvUsa 7,8974,908
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5914,717
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4964,037
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0394,996
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0653,769
Erie, PaUsa 6,6354,123
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5244,676
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6964,782
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7124,792
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0735,016
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9354,309
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7334,806
Evansville, InUsa 7,3184,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -